9-13 September 2018
Parkyard Hotel
UTC timezone

Participant List

# Name Affiliation
1 Akomah, Kate Ghana Education Service (GES) Asante Akim South District
2 Almalki, Mohammed GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH (GSI)
Goethe Universität Frankfurt (IAP) Institut für Angewandte Physik
King Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology (KACST) National Center for Mathematics and Physics
3 Amoah, Ebenezer Kobby Ghana Education Service (GES) Asante Akim South District
4 Anashin, Vasily Sergeevich United Rocket and Space Corporation Institute of Space Device Engineering
5 Aoyagi, Hideki Japan Synchrotron Radiation Research Institute (JASRI/SPring-8)
6 Arsov, Vladimir Paul Scherrer Institut (PSI)
7 Baboi, Nicoleta Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
8 Bayle, Herve BERGOZ Instrumentation
9 Belloni, Francesca Commissariat à l'Energie Atomique (CEA/IRFU) Institute of Research into the Fundamental Laws of the Universe
Commissariat à l'Energie Atomique et aux Energies Alternatives (CEA/DRF/IRFU) Direction de la Recherche Fondamentale Institut de recherche sur les lois fondamentales de l'Univers
10 Ben Abdillah, Mohammed Institut de Physique Nucléaire d'Orsay (IPN) Accelerator Division
11 Bobb, Lorraine Diamond Light Source Ltd (DLS)
12 Boehme, Christian Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH (FZJ) Institut für Kernphysik
TU Dortmund University (DELTA) Center for Synchrotron Radiation
European Spallation Source ERIC (ESS)
Private Address
13 Brajnik, Gabriele Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.
14 Cadez Sirca, Teja Instrumentation Technologies (I-Tech)
15 Cao, Lei China Institute of Atomic Energy (CIAE)
16 Cao, Shanshan Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics (SINAP)
17 Cao, Son High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK) Institute of Particle and Nuclear Studies
18 Chen, Fangzhou Shanghai Synchrotron Radiation Facility (SSRF)
19 Chen, Hong Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics (SINAP)
20 Chen, Jian Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics (SINAP)
21 Chen, Min Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf (HZDR) Institute of Radiation Physics
22 Chen, Qushan Huazhong University of Science and Technology (HUST) Electronics and Information Engineering Department
Huazhong University of Science and Technology (HUST) School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
23 Chubunov, Pavel Branch of JSC URSC - ISDE (ISDE)
24 Chung, Moses Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)
Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (Fermilab)
Princeton Plasma Physics Laboratory (PPPL)
25 Cianchi, Alessandro Università di Roma II Tor Vergata Physics Department
Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare (INFN-Roma II) Sezione di Roma II Dipartimento di Fisica
26 Danso, Andy Nana Ghana Education Service (GES) Asante Akim South District
27 De Franco, Andrea EBG MedAustron GmbH (EBG MedAustron)
28 De Santis, Antonio Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare (INFN/LNF) Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati Accelerator Division
29 De Santis, Stefano Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL) Center for Beam Physics
30 Du, Ze Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (IMP/CAS)
31 Duarte Pinto, Serge Caspar PHOTONIS Netherlands B.V.
32 El Ajjouri, Moussa Synchrotron Soleil (SOLEIL)
33 Ennu, Florence Ghana Education Service (GES) Asante Akim South District
34 Evtushenko, Pavel Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf (HZDR) Institute of Radiation Physics Radiation Source ELBE
35 Fan, Kuanjun Huazhong University of Science and Technology (HUST) School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Huazhong University of Science and Technology State Key Laboratory of Advanced Electromagnetic Engineering and Technology,
36 Fang, Xing Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (IMP/CAS)
37 Feng, Yongchun Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (IMP/CAS)
38 Ferianis, Mario Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.
39 Flanagan, John Walter High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK)
Sokendai, the Graduate University for Advanced Studies (Sokendai) Department of Accelerator Science
40 Fokuo, Kingsley Obeng Ghana Education Service (GES) Asante Akim South District
41 Fol, Elena European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN) AB Department
42 Forck, Peter GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH (GSI)
Goethe Universität Frankfurt (IAP) Institut für Angewandte Physik
43 Frei, Franziska Paul Scherrer Institut (PSI)
44 Friend, Megan High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK)
45 Furness, Thomas Richard University of Huddersfield
46 Gao, Bo Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics (SINAP)
University of Chinese Academy of Sciences
47 Gassner, David Brookhaven National Laboratory (BNL) Collider-Accelerator Department
48 Gavrilov, Sergei A. Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS/INR) Institute for Nuclear Research
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (MIPT) State University
49 Grewe, Marc RI Research Instruments GmbH
50 Griesmayer, Erich Atominstitut der Osterr. Universitäten (ATI)
CIVIDEC Instrumentation
European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)
51 Grulja, Sandi Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.
52 Gubeli, Joseph Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility (JLab)
53 Guo, Jiquan Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility (JLab)
54 HENYIDA, WA Beijing Wahenyida Science and Technology Development Co.,Ltd
55 HRT, Technology Technology HRT
56 Haider, David Manuel GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH (GSI) Beam Diagnostics Group
57 Hayashi, Naoki Japan Atomic Energy Agency (JAEA/J-PARC) J-PARC Center
Japan Proton Accelerator Research Complex (J-PARC) (JAEA/J-PARC) Japan Atomic Energy Agency JAEA and KEK Joint Project (J-PARC)
58 Hrovatin, Rok Cosylab, Inc. (Cosylab)
59 Hu, Lexing Institute of Plasma Physics (ASIPP) Chinese Academy of Sciences
60 Hu, Xing Mecano Components (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. Nuclear Instrumentation Group
61 Hu, Xuejing Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (IMP/CAS)
62 Hu, Yuying Huazhong University of Science and Technology (HUST) College of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
63 Huang, Letian University of Science and Technology of China (USTC/NSRL) National Synchrotron Radiation Laboratory
64 Huang, Weiling Chinese Academy of Sciences (IHEP) (CSNS) China Spallation Neutron Source
65 Hubert, Nicolas Synchrotron Soleil (SOLEIL)
66 Hwang, Ji-Gwang Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie GmbH (HZB) Elektronen-Speicherring BESSY II
Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie (HZB)
67 Ikeda, Hitomi European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)
High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK)
68 Inoue, Ichiro RIKEN SPring-8 Center XFEL Research and Development Division
69 Iriso, Ubaldo ALBA-CELLS Synchrotron
70 Jansson, Andreas European Spallation Source ERIC (ESS)
71 Jia, Huan Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (IMP/CAS)
72 Jiang, Ruitao Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics (SINAP)
Shanghai Synchrotron Radiation Facility (SSRF)
73 Jing, Long Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (IMP/CAS)
74 Jordan, Kevin Advanced Energy Systems (AES)
Kevin Jordan PE
Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility (JLab)
75 Kaertner, Petra Cycle GmbH
76 Khojoyan, Martin Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet (LLR) École polytechnique, CNRS/IN2P3
77 Kim, Changbum Pohang Accelerator Laboratory (PAL)
78 Kim, Gyujin Pohang Accelerator Laboratory (PAL)
79 Kirsch, Matthias Struck Innovative Systems
80 Ko, Jin-Joo Pohang Accelerator Laboratory (PAL)
81 Kube, Gero Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
82 Kuntzsch, Michael Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf (HZDR) Institute of Radiation Physics Radiation Source ELBE
83 Kurfuerst, Christoph Atominstitut (ATI)
EBG MedAustron GmbH (EBG MedAustron)
European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)
European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN) Beams Department (BE)
84 Kwon, Jangwon Institute for Basic Science (IBS)
Korea university Sejong campus Department of accelerator science
85 LIU, MENGYU Chinese Academy of Sciences (IHEP) Institute of High Energy Physics
86 Lee, Dongwoo Pohang Accelerator Laboratory (PAL)
87 Lee, Justin Bergoz Instrumenation Beijing Conveyi (Conveyi) Beijing Conveyi Limited Sales
88 Leng, Yongbin Shanghai Synchrotron Radiation Facility (SSRF)
Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics (SINAP)
Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics (SINAP)
89 Lensch, Timmy Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
90 Levens, Thomas Edward European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)
91 Li, Chunlei Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics (SINAP)
92 Li, Jinhai China Institute of Atomic Energy Nuclear Technology and Application Institute
93 Li, Jiqing Huazhong University of Science and Technology (HUST) School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
94 Li, Min Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (IMP/CAS)
95 Li, Peng Institute of High Energy Physics (IHEP CSNS) China Spallation Neutron Source
96 Li, Weilong Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (IMP/CAS)
97 Lin, Qi Donghua University
98 Lindblad, Ulrik Teledyne Signal Processing Devices
99 Lipka, Dirk Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
100 Liu, Chuyu Brookhaven National Laboratory (BNL) Collider-Accelerator Department
101 Liu, Jiaji Institute of High Energy Physics (IHEP) Accelerator Center
102 Liu, Shengli TRIUMF (TRIUMF) Canada's National Laboratory for Particle and Nuclear Physics
103 Liu, Xiaoqing Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics (SINAP)
104 Liu, Xu Huazhong University of Science and Technology (HUST) College of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
105 Lu, Yan Hua Institute of High Energy Physics (IHEP) Accelerator Center
106 Maesaka, Hirokazu RIKEN SPring-8 Center XFEL Research and Development Division
Private Address
RIKEN SPring-8 Center Innovative Light Sources Division
107 Malina, Lukas European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN) Beams Department (BE)
University of Oslo Department of Physics
108 Marjanovic, Jan Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY) MSK Department
109 Marques, Sergio Rodrigo Brazilian Synchrotron Light Laboratory (LNLS)
110 Marroncle, Jacques Commissariat à l'Energie Atomique (CEA/DSM/IRFU) Direction des Sciences de la Matière Institut de recherche sur les lois fondamentales de l'Univers
Commissariat à l'Energie Atomique (CEA/IRFU) Institute of Research into the Fundamental Laws of the Universe
IRFU, CEA, University Paris-Saclay
111 Masuzawa, Mika High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK) Accelerator Laboratory
112 Mattiello, Stefano Technische Hochschule Mittelhessen (THM) Informationstechnik Elektrotechnik Mechatronik
113 Mazzoni, Stefano European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN) Beams Department (BE)
114 Meng, Ming Dongguan Neutron Science Center (DNSC) IHEP, CAS
University of Science and Technology of China (USTC/NSRL) National Synchrotron Radiation Laboratory
115 Miller, Toby Allen Brookhaven National Laboratory (BNL) Collider-Accelerator Department
116 Mitrofanov, Semen Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (JINR)
Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL) Centre de Recherches du Cyclotron
117 Mitsuhashi, Toshiyuki High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK)
High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK) Accelerator Laboratory
118 Nakamura, Atsushi Okayama University Graduate School of Natural Science and Technology
119 Nakayoshi, Kazuo High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK)
High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK) Institute of Particle and Nuclear Studies
120 Niemczyk, Raffael Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY at Zeuthen (DESY Zeuthen)
121 Noelle, Dirk Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
122 Orlandi, Gian Luca Paul Scherrer Institut (PSI)
123 Ortega Ruiz, Inaki European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)
Private Address
124 Osafo, Solomon Turkson National Tring Hua University (NTHU) Interdisciplinary Program of Nuclear Science
125 Osafo, Solomon Turkson Ghana Education Service (GES) Asante Akim South District
126 Ottmar, Andrey Vladimirovich Russian Academy of Sciences (BINP SB RAS) The Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics
127 Owureduaa, Portia Senior Ghana Education Service (GES) Asante Akim South District
128 Pang, Chengguo Laboratoire de l'Accélérateur Linéaire (LAL) CNRS/IN2P3 Université Paris-Saclay
129 Pertica, Alex Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC/RAL/ISIS) Rutherford Appleton Laboratory ISIS Department
130 Petenev, Yuriy Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie GmbH (HZB) Elektronen-Speicherring BESSY II
131 Pinayev, Igor Brookhaven National Laboratory (BNL) Collider-Accelerator Department
132 Pozenel, Alexander EBG MedAustron GmbH (EBG MedAustron)
133 Qinjing, Fei Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE)
134 Repovz, Matjaz EBG MedAustron GmbH (EBG MedAustron)
135 Rost, Adrian Technische Universitaet Darmstadt (TU Darmstadt) Institut fuer Kernphysik Fachbereich 05
136 Ruelas, Marcos RadiaBeam Systems
RadiaBeam Technologies (RadiaBeam)
137 Sakashita, Ken High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK)
138 Salia, Mariam Ghana Education Service (GES) Asante Akim South District
139 Samadi, Nazanin University of Saskatchewan
University of Saskatchewan Department of Physics and Engineering Physics
140 Scheidt, Kees Bertus European Synchrotron Radiation Facility (ESRF)
141 Schlarb, Holger Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
142 Schneider, Christof Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf (HZDR) Institute of Radiation Physics Radiation Source ELBE
143 Segui, Laura Commissariat à l'Energie Atomique (CEA/IRFU) Institute of Research into the Fundamental Laws of the Universe
IRFU, CEA, University Paris-Saclay
144 Seletskiy, Sergei Brookhaven National Laboratory (BNL) Collider-Accelerator Department
145 Shan, Lichao Rejected
146 Shi, Lei Dalian Institute of Chemical Physics (DICP)
147 Shin, DongCheol Pohang Accelerator Laboratory (PAL)
148 Skabar, Matjaz Instrumentation Technologies (I-Tech)
149 Soby, Lars European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)
European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN) Beams Department (BE)
150 Steffen, Bernd Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
151 Sukhikh, Leonid Grigorievich Tomsk Polytechnic University (TPU)
152 Sun, Bao-gen University of Science and Technology of China (USTC/NSRL) National Synchrotron Radiation Laboratory
153 Tan, Jocelyn European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN) Beams Department (BE)
154 Tan, Yaw-Ren Eugene Australian Synchrotron - ANSTO (AS - ANSTO)
155 Tanaka, Olga High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK)
High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK) Accelerator Laboratory
156 Tavares, Daniel de Oliveira Brazilian Synchrotron Light Laboratory (LNLS)
157 Teytelman, Dmitry Dimtel, Inc. (Dimtel)
Private Address
158 Thomas, Cyrille European Spallation Source ERIC (ESS)
159 Tian, Pei Huazhong University of Science and Technology (HUST) College of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Huazhong University of Science and Technology (HUST) Electronics and Information Engineering Department
160 Timoshenko, Maxim Russian Academy of Sciences (BINP SB RAS) The Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics
161 Titov, Alexander Ivanovich Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (MIPT) State University
Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS/INR) Institute for Nuclear Research
162 Tobiyama, Makoto High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK) Accelerator Laboratory
163 Torino, Laura European Synchrotron Radiation Facility (ESRF)
ALBA-CELLS Synchrotron
164 Tortora, Mattia CAEN ELS srl
165 Touzain, Etienne Bergoz Instrumenation Beijing Conveyi (Conveyi) Beijing Conveyi Limited Sales
166 Toyama, Takeshi High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK) J-PARC Center
167 Tympel, Volker Helmholtz-Institut Jena (HIJ)
168 Veness, Raymond European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)
European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN) Beams Department (BE)
169 Veronese, Marco Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.
170 Vidmar, Matjaz University of Ljubljana Faculty of Electrical Engineering
Private Address
171 Vitoratou, Niki Royal Holloway, University of London Department of Physics
John Adams Institute (JAI)
Diamond Light Source Ltd (DLS)
172 Wamsat, Thomas Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
173 Wang, Minwen Tsinghua University in Beijing (TUB) Accelerator Laboratory Department of Engineering Physics
174 Wang, Qian University of Science and Technology of China (USTC/NSRL) National Synchrotron Radiation Laboratory
175 Wei, Junhao Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
University of Science and Technology of China (USTC/NSRL) National Synchrotron Radiation Laboratory
176 Wei, Yuan Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (IMP/CAS)
177 Weiss, Christina CIVIDEC Instrumentation
178 Winklehner, Daniel Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)
179 Wittenburg, Kay Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
180 Woo, Hyung-Joo Institute for Basic Science (IBS)
181 Wu, Fangfang University of Science and Technology of China (USTC/NSRL) National Synchrotron Radiation Laboratory
182 Wu, Junxia Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (IMP/CAS)
183 Wu, Tong Shanghai Synchrotron Radiation Facility (SSRF)
184 Wu, Yucheng HeFei CAS Ion Medical and Technical Devices Co., Ltd (HFCIM)
185 Xie, Hong Ming Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (IMP/CAS) Linac Group
186 Xie, Zaipeng Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (IMP/CAS)
Hohai University College of Computer and Information Engineering
187 Xu, Taoguang Institute of High Energy Physics (IHEP) Accelerator Center
188 Xu, Zhiguo Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (IMP/CAS)
189 YE, JIAN Cosylab, Inc. (Cosylab)
190 Yan, Jianxun Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility (JLab)
191 Yan, Yingbing Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics (SINAP)
Shanghai Synchrotron Radiation Facility (SSRF)
192 Yang, Qianhui GeeKoo Tech
193 Yang, Renjun Laboratoire de l'Accélérateur Linéaire (LAL) CNRS/IN2P3 Université Paris-Saclay
194 Yang, Yongliang Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (IMP/CAS)
195 Yoshimoto, Masahiro Japan Atomic Energy Agency (JAEA/J-PARC) J-PARC Center
Japan Proton Accelerator Research Complex (J-PARC) (JAEA/J-PARC) Japan Atomic Energy Agency JAEA and KEK Joint Project (J-PARC)
196 Yu, JaeUk Pohang Accelerator Laboratory (PAL)
197 Yu, Yecheng Huazhong University of Science and Technology (HUST) College of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
198 Yue, Junhui Institute of High Energy Physics (IHEP) Accelerator Center
Institute of High Energy Physics (IHEP) Accelerator Center, Beam Instrumentation Group
199 Zhang, Mengya Huazhong University of Science and Technology (HUST) School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
200 Zhang, Ning Shanghai Synchrotron Radiation Facility (SSRF)
201 Zhang, Tao Harbin Institute of Technology(HIT)
202 Zhang, Yan Kyocera Corporation Corporate Fine Ceramics Group
203 Zhang, Yong Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (IMP/CAS)
204 Zhao, Qiang Michigan State University (FRIB) Facility for Rare Isotope Beams
Michigan State University (NSCL) National Superconducting Cyclotron Laboratory
205 Zhao, Tiecheng Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (IMP/CAS)
206 Zhao, Ying Institute of High Energy Physics (IHEP) Accelerator Center
207 Zhou, Yimei Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics (SINAP)
Shanghai Synchrotron Radiation Facility (SSRF)
208 Zink, Johannes Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY) MSK Department
209 you, yaoyao Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (IMP/CAS)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×